Selling Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL – We Buy New Used FTLF8524P2BNL (‘s) Top Dollar Paid!

If you’re looking to Sell Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Transceiver Module

PRODUCT FEATURES

– Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
– Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
– Built-in digital diagnostic functions
– 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
– Duplex LC connector
– RoHS Compliant and Lead Free
– Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
– Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
– Single 3.3V power supply
– Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

– Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
– 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet (Rate selectable version)

Finisar€™s FTLF8524P2BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.0. Rate Selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Buying, Selling, Trading Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL

Includes:

Finisar SFP Transceiver Plugin Module FTLF8524P2BNL

If you’re selling your Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL please fill out form on the right hand side of page.